Drag

Privacy policy

Your privacy is critical to us. Bicomed Centar provides this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use, disclosure and protection of information that apply to our business, as well as your choices regarding the collection and use of information.

Bicomed Centar is registered at Business Registers Agency, as Bicomed Centar doo Beograd – Stari Grad with the following data:

Registered name: Bicomed Centar doo Beograd – Stari Grad
Registered under no.: 21226831
Tax Identification Number: 109702599
Web address: www.bicomedcentar.com
Contact number: +381 11 3281 509
Registered address: Vuka Karadžića 2, Belgrade

1. PRIVACY POLICY BLUEPRINT
The following blueprints our privacy policy:

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
– We will obtain your consent directly or through 3rd compliant 3rd parties before collecting your data.
– We will gather, store and use individual data solely with the target of satisfying those reasons indicated by us and for other good purposes necessary to provide the best service, for the time that we will provide it;
– We will protect individual data by security shields against misfortune or stealing, unapproved access, divulgence, duplicating, use or alteration.
– We will promptly provide customers with the required information regarding their data and we will respect all their rights according to the GDPR provisions.

2. TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We may collect information about you when you register on our website or when you make a purchase. Such information may include “Personally Identifiable Information” which means information that identifies you as an individual, such information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, telephone number, address, username, social media accounts and “Non-Personally Identifiable Information” which means information that does not identify you as an individual. Non-Personally Identifiable Information may include, but is not limited to, information about your browser, your IP address, device ID, which website you came from, what advertisements you clicked on and other information about your online activity that does not identify you as an individual. The ways in which we collect, use and share both your Personally Identifiable Information and your Non-Personally Identifiable Information are described below.

2.1 Personally Identifiable Information
We collect Personally Identifiable Information about you when you provide such information in connection with our business such as when you register or when you make a purchase. If you access the website through a third-party connection or log-in, for example, through Facebook Connect, Google or Twitter, by “following,” “liking,” or linking your account to the Service, that third party may pass Personally Identifiable Information to us in connection with your account.

The type of data that we collect is: Full name, e-mail address, physical address, social media accounts, photo, telephone numbers.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information
We may automatically collect and use Non-Personally Identifiable Information when you view and interact our business using tracking technologies such as cookies, web beacons, log files and other similar technology. Non-Personally Identifiable Information may include, but is not limited to your browser information; device information, including unique device identifies (“UID”); location information, IP address, Profiling and analytics data, location data or GPS information; and online behaviour (cookies),, your actions on the website such as information about the content you viewed or interacted with, what images or articles you viewed, whether you clicked on one of the advertisements, date and time information, navigation and click-through information, and other information about your online activity.
We collect information through e-mail subscriptions, social media channels or website registration. Some of the data that we use is collected or stored and shared with 3rd party GDPR compliant providers.
Please find more details about the data we collect in our Cookie Policy.

Sensitive data
We DO NOT collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences. We think this data is your own business and we will never collect or store such data.

3. HOW WE MAY USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).
The information that we collect about you, both Personally Identifiable Information and Non-Personally Identifiable Information, may be used by us, or shared by us with third parties, only in a manner and for purposes permitted by law.

The information is collected solely for the purpose of our business activity, for selling products, delivery, marketing campaigns, customer service and any other activity necessary in order to provide the best service to our customers.

We may include combining your, Non-Personally Identifiable Information, such as your IP address, device ID, a unique cookie recognized on your browser, or information associated with such Non-Personally Identifiable information, such as, device location, browsing history, whether collected on the website, social media, or a third-party site with your Personally Identifiable Information, such as your email address, whether you provided it to us directly, or to a third party partner we engage. We, or third parties we engage, may use this combined information to send you information and advertisements, including by email, about our products or services or the products or services of third parties.

We do not carry out automated decision making or any type of automated profiling.
Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by sending a message to info@bicomedcentar.com
If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

4. DISCLOSURE OF DATA
We may access, preserve, and disclose your Personally Identifiable Information, account information, and User Content, if we believe doing so, is required or appropriate to comply with law enforcement requests and legal process, such as a court order, government request, or subpoena, or to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also access, preserve, and disclose your Personally Identifiable Information, account information, and User Content if we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect yours’, ours’ or others’ rights, property, or safety, or to investigate fraud.

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.

Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers

Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.
Marketing services companies that help us offer you a professional service: Google, Facebook, Mailchimp, Mailerlite, Gleam or Activecampaign.

Providers of technical, payment and delivery services, such as data brokers or aggregators.
We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructionsIf we will be involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, sale or company assets, or transition of service to another provider, then your information may be transferred as part of such a transaction as permitted by law and/or contract.

5. TRANSFER OF DATA
Your personal data – for the expressed purpose for which the were collected – can be transferred, consulted or access to certain third parties (so-called data processors), who carry out certain tasks for us in terms of data processing. They are required to follow applicable legislation and the provisions of the personal data protection policy. Each data processor with whom we share the personal data may process the data only for the purposes for which they were collected.
Your personal data can be transferred to:
contractors who provide shipping services for ordered products (e.g. DHL, UPS; TNT and other similar services);
contractors who provide business services for us (e.g. accounting, legal, lawyer and other similar services);
providers of online services that enable us to distribute e-mails and newsletters (such as Mailchimp or Mailerlite), advertising (e.g., Google AdWords, LinkedIn Ads and Facebook Ads), and web analytics (Google Analytics);
data center service providers where our websites and portals are hosted;
where we are required to do so by law (e.g. tax authorities, courts).
Your personal data may be transferred to third parties outside of the European Economic Area (EEA), where these data can be processed by us or third parties. For each transfer outside of the EEA, we’ll take additional steps to ensure the security of your personal data.

6. FREEDOM OF CHOICE
Providing personal data that we require is voluntary. However, if you do not provide them, you can not receive certain services, access all functionalities of our online solutions, or conclude contracts with us.
Giving consent is always voluntary and without any adverse consequences. We would like to remind you that certain services (e.g. e-notifications or customized dissemination of e-mails and newsletters) cannot be provided without your consent or after you withdraw your consent.

7. DATA SECURITY
Bicomed Centar uses commercially reasonable safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of all information collected. To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your account. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information, and for controlling access to your email communications from Bicomed Centar.
We allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

8. DATA RETENTION
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.
When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.
For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they stop being customers.
In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

9.PRIVACY RIGHTS ACCORDING TO GDPR
We respect your privacy and comply with the General Data Protection Regulation with regards to customer data. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a new EU regulation aimed at helping to strengthen data protection for EU citizens and residents both within the EU and the wider world. We have built up this Policy with the end goal that you should see how we gather, utilize, impart and reveal and make utilization of individual data.

EU data protection law provides data subjects with a wide array of rights that you can exercise, within the limits of articles 15-22 of GDPR:

Right of access by the data subject

Right to rectification

Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

Right to restriction of processing

Right to data portability

Right to object

You can see more about these rights here.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at info@bicomedcentar.com.
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights).
We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within 30 days. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

We are focused on leading our business as per these standards with a specific end goal to guarantee that the privacy of individual data is secure and maintained and your rights respected.

10. CONTACT
For any enquiries or complaints regarding data privacy issues, you can contact at the following e-mail address: info@bicomedcentar.com.

Privacy Policy is valid from October 15, 2023.

Telefon